Media Summary: Elle Mannion May 29, 2025 We received nearly 7500 entries from independent artists across the country for the Tiny Desk ... Meet the winner of NPR's 2025 Tiny Desk Contest: Bay Area powerhouse Patreon drove the ship towards an album review of Circa91 by

Ruby Ibarra The Circa 91 - Detailed Analysis & Overview

Elle Mannion May 29, 2025 We received nearly 7500 entries from independent artists across the country for the Tiny Desk ... Meet the winner of NPR's 2025 Tiny Desk Contest: Bay Area powerhouse Patreon drove the ship towards an album review of Circa91 by It's the Filipino American story, told in a raw, descriptive and poetic way. This is the mark of Provided to YouTube by DistroKid Playbill$

Photo Gallery

Ruby Ibarra: The CIRCA 91 Tour (Live @ Bootleg Theater, Los Angeles 1/13/2018)
Ruby Ibarra Explains Why She's Pushed 'CIRCA 91' for 3+ Years | The Lunch Table
Ruby Ibarra - Bakunawa ft. Ouida, Han Han & June Millington (Live) Tiny Desk 2025 Winner
Unpacking the Circa '91 Balikbayan Box by Ruby Ibarra
Ruby Ibarra, 2025 Tiny Desk Contest Winner: Tiny Desk Concert
Ruby Ibarra LIVE Set at KQED
Ruby Ibarra - Circa91 - Full Album Review
Ruby Ibarra delivers powerful performance of "Someday"
Brown Out and Someday LIVE Peformance | Ruby Ibarra
A To Z 2018: Ruby Ibarra Is A Scientist By Day, Rapper And Poet By Night | NBC Asian America
Ruby Ibarra ft. Klassy - "Us" - Circa91 (Live Soundcheck @ Bootleg Theater, Los Angeles 1/13/2018)
Ruby Ibarra - (1 of 6) Someday - Live @ 'CIRCA91' Release Party - Brick & Mortar Music Hall
View Detailed Profile
Ruby Ibarra: The CIRCA 91 Tour (Live @ Bootleg Theater, Los Angeles 1/13/2018)

Ruby Ibarra: The CIRCA 91 Tour (Live @ Bootleg Theater, Los Angeles 1/13/2018)

Ruby Ibarra

Ruby Ibarra Explains Why She's Pushed 'CIRCA 91' for 3+ Years | The Lunch Table

Ruby Ibarra Explains Why She's Pushed 'CIRCA 91' for 3+ Years | The Lunch Table

Ruby Ibarra

Ruby Ibarra - Bakunawa ft. Ouida, Han Han & June Millington (Live) Tiny Desk 2025 Winner

Ruby Ibarra - Bakunawa ft. Ouida, Han Han & June Millington (Live) Tiny Desk 2025 Winner

"BAKUNAWA" from

Unpacking the Circa '91 Balikbayan Box by Ruby Ibarra

Unpacking the Circa '91 Balikbayan Box by Ruby Ibarra

Big shoutout to

Ruby Ibarra, 2025 Tiny Desk Contest Winner: Tiny Desk Concert

Ruby Ibarra, 2025 Tiny Desk Contest Winner: Tiny Desk Concert

Elle Mannion | May 29, 2025 We received nearly 7500 entries from independent artists across the country for the Tiny Desk ...

Ruby Ibarra LIVE Set at KQED

Ruby Ibarra LIVE Set at KQED

Meet the winner of NPR's 2025 Tiny Desk Contest: Bay Area powerhouse

Ruby Ibarra - Circa91 - Full Album Review

Ruby Ibarra - Circa91 - Full Album Review

Patreon drove the ship towards an album review of Circa91 by

Ruby Ibarra delivers powerful performance of "Someday"

Ruby Ibarra delivers powerful performance of "Someday"

It's the Filipino American story, told in a raw, descriptive and poetic way. This is the mark of

Brown Out and Someday LIVE Peformance | Ruby Ibarra

Brown Out and Someday LIVE Peformance | Ruby Ibarra

After her inspiring talk in Toronto,

A To Z 2018: Ruby Ibarra Is A Scientist By Day, Rapper And Poet By Night | NBC Asian America

A To Z 2018: Ruby Ibarra Is A Scientist By Day, Rapper And Poet By Night | NBC Asian America

Ruby Ibarra's

Ruby Ibarra ft. Klassy - "Us" - Circa91 (Live Soundcheck @ Bootleg Theater, Los Angeles 1/13/2018)

Ruby Ibarra ft. Klassy - "Us" - Circa91 (Live Soundcheck @ Bootleg Theater, Los Angeles 1/13/2018)

Ruby Ibarra

Ruby Ibarra - (1 of 6) Someday - Live @ 'CIRCA91' Release Party - Brick & Mortar Music Hall

Ruby Ibarra - (1 of 6) Someday - Live @ 'CIRCA91' Release Party - Brick & Mortar Music Hall

10/5/17

Playbill$

Playbill$

Provided to YouTube by DistroKid Playbill$ ·