Media Summary: Barney Brown from Cambridge University discusses critical aspects of Join us for a look at the advanced functionality available when working with Tier 2 and Tier 3 JSTOR Join us to learn the basics of cataloging using JSTOR

Digital Stewardship - Detailed Analysis & Overview

Barney Brown from Cambridge University discusses critical aspects of Join us for a look at the advanced functionality available when working with Tier 2 and Tier 3 JSTOR Join us to learn the basics of cataloging using JSTOR Presenters: Dale Musselman (OCLC WebJunction) and Lotus Norton-Wisla (Washington State University) We will discuss an ... For students in SLIS 706 at the University of South Carolina, School of Library and Information Science. A presentation on Andrew Woods, Harvard University Given ever-accelerating growth in the number, size, complexity, and diversity of

Tuesday, April 26, 2022 Join Douglas Tanton, fundraising expert and strategic partner of Chapel & York, for a discussion about ...

Photo Gallery

Why Care About Digital Stewardship?
JSTOR Digital Stewardship Services training: Advanced features
Digitization and Digital Archiving: Foundations of Digital Stewardship
JSTOR Digital Stewardship Services training: Project cataloging
The Age of Digital Stewardship | Why Your Control over Systems Erodes
Developing Digital Stewardship Training
Why Businesses Avoid Digital Stewardship
Digital Stewardship
How to create a new JSTOR Digital Stewardship Services project
A New Storage Paradigm for Sustainable Digital Stewardship
Digital Stewardship Innovation Award Winners
Chapel & York Presents: Digital Stewardship with Douglas Tanton
View Detailed Profile
Why Care About Digital Stewardship?

Why Care About Digital Stewardship?

Barney Brown from Cambridge University discusses critical aspects of

JSTOR Digital Stewardship Services training: Advanced features

JSTOR Digital Stewardship Services training: Advanced features

Join us for a look at the advanced functionality available when working with Tier 2 and Tier 3 JSTOR

Digitization and Digital Archiving: Foundations of Digital Stewardship

Digitization and Digital Archiving: Foundations of Digital Stewardship

What is

JSTOR Digital Stewardship Services training: Project cataloging

JSTOR Digital Stewardship Services training: Project cataloging

Join us to learn the basics of cataloging using JSTOR

The Age of Digital Stewardship | Why Your Control over Systems Erodes

The Age of Digital Stewardship | Why Your Control over Systems Erodes

Apply for

Developing Digital Stewardship Training

Developing Digital Stewardship Training

Presenters: Dale Musselman (OCLC WebJunction) and Lotus Norton-Wisla (Washington State University) We will discuss an ...

Why Businesses Avoid Digital Stewardship

Why Businesses Avoid Digital Stewardship

Most

Digital Stewardship

Digital Stewardship

For students in SLIS 706 at the University of South Carolina, School of Library and Information Science. A presentation on

How to create a new JSTOR Digital Stewardship Services project

How to create a new JSTOR Digital Stewardship Services project

How to create a new project with JSTOR

A New Storage Paradigm for Sustainable Digital Stewardship

A New Storage Paradigm for Sustainable Digital Stewardship

Andrew Woods, Harvard University Given ever-accelerating growth in the number, size, complexity, and diversity of

Digital Stewardship Innovation Award Winners

Digital Stewardship Innovation Award Winners

The National

Chapel & York Presents: Digital Stewardship with Douglas Tanton

Chapel & York Presents: Digital Stewardship with Douglas Tanton

Tuesday, April 26, 2022 Join Douglas Tanton, fundraising expert and strategic partner of Chapel & York, for a discussion about ...

Digital Stewardship: Am I a Hoarder or a Historian? Preserving Stories Online | Mindful Media Ep 3

Digital Stewardship: Am I a Hoarder or a Historian? Preserving Stories Online | Mindful Media Ep 3

What's worth saving from our