Media Summary: SUBSCRIBE: From director ​David Leveaux and starring Christopher Plummer, Lily James, and Jai ... When the time comes to have the house searched before Himmler's arrival, Brandt himself searches Mieke's room to protect her ... Such a strong and inspiring story of these two. I really love them. I hope you will like this guys. I loved this movie and the ...

The Exception 2 - Detailed Analysis & Overview

SUBSCRIBE: From director ​David Leveaux and starring Christopher Plummer, Lily James, and Jai ... When the time comes to have the house searched before Himmler's arrival, Brandt himself searches Mieke's room to protect her ... Such a strong and inspiring story of these two. I really love them. I hope you will like this guys. I loved this movie and the ... In conversation with Col. von Ilsemann, Brandt askes whether an officer can serve something other than his country. The Colonel ... German soldier Stefan Brandt goes on a mission to investigate exiled German Monarch Kaiser Wilhelm

Photo Gallery

The Exception: Watch Christopher Plummer and Jai Courtney in an Exclusive Clip
The Exception | Official Trailer HD | A24
I Never wanted the last war- The Exception Scene
Dinner with Devil - The Exception
The Exception Behind the Scenes
Stefan & Mieke // The war ( The Exception )
Himmler Visit - The Exception
The Exception Trailer #1 (2017) | Movieclips Trailers
Opening Scene - The Exception
One Armed Man should never be king - The Exception
The Exception ~ Stefan & Mieke ~ What About Now
The Exception | Jai Courtney & Lily James in Trailer for WWII Romance
View Detailed Profile
The Exception: Watch Christopher Plummer and Jai Courtney in an Exclusive Clip

The Exception: Watch Christopher Plummer and Jai Courtney in an Exclusive Clip

Watch an exclusive scene from "

The Exception | Official Trailer HD | A24

The Exception | Official Trailer HD | A24

SUBSCRIBE: http://bit.ly/A24subscribe From director ​David Leveaux and starring Christopher Plummer, Lily James, and Jai ...

I Never wanted the last war- The Exception Scene

I Never wanted the last war- The Exception Scene

Scene from the movie.

Dinner with Devil - The Exception

Dinner with Devil - The Exception

When the time comes to have the house searched before Himmler's arrival, Brandt himself searches Mieke's room to protect her ...

The Exception Behind the Scenes

The Exception Behind the Scenes

The Exception

Stefan & Mieke // The war ( The Exception )

Stefan & Mieke // The war ( The Exception )

Such a strong and inspiring story of these two. I really love them. I hope you will like this guys. I loved this movie and the ...

Himmler Visit - The Exception

Himmler Visit - The Exception

When the time comes to have the house searched before Himmler's arrival, Brandt himself searches Mieke's room to protect her ...

The Exception Trailer #1 (2017) | Movieclips Trailers

The Exception Trailer #1 (2017) | Movieclips Trailers

The Exception

Opening Scene - The Exception

Opening Scene - The Exception

During World War

One Armed Man should never be king - The Exception

One Armed Man should never be king - The Exception

In conversation with Col. von Ilsemann, Brandt askes whether an officer can serve something other than his country. The Colonel ...

The Exception ~ Stefan & Mieke ~ What About Now

The Exception ~ Stefan & Mieke ~ What About Now

So i just got through watching

The Exception | Jai Courtney & Lily James in Trailer for WWII Romance

The Exception | Jai Courtney & Lily James in Trailer for WWII Romance

Watch FREE FULL MOVIES in exclusive https://bit.ly/3woTiHZ

The Exception - Trailer (2017) |  Lily James, Jai Courtney, Christopher Plummer

The Exception - Trailer (2017) | Lily James, Jai Courtney, Christopher Plummer

German soldier Stefan Brandt goes on a mission to investigate exiled German Monarch Kaiser Wilhelm