View Detailed Profile
STAR Voting in under five minutes

STAR Voting in under five minutes

STAR Voting

Is STAR Voting Better than Ranked Choice Voting?

Is STAR Voting Better than Ranked Choice Voting?

Ranked Choice

STAR Voting - It sure beats the alternative

STAR Voting - It sure beats the alternative

Help us pass

Proportional STAR Voting: A presentation from the 5 Star PR Research Committee

Proportional STAR Voting: A presentation from the 5 Star PR Research Committee

Proportional

What's the best way to vote?

What's the best way to vote?

Chapters: 0:00 Intro 1:54 YouGov 2:48 Approval

Simulating alternate voting systems

Simulating alternate voting systems

Support these videos on Patreon: https://www.patreon.com/primerlearning Store: https://store.dftba.com/collections/primer More on ...

Expert Nerd Panel: Ranked Choice Voting, Star Voting, Approval Voting...Which one is best?

Expert Nerd Panel: Ranked Choice Voting, Star Voting, Approval Voting...Which one is best?

... for

How Does STAR Voting Work?

How Does STAR Voting Work?

A simple change that could have a huge impact.

The Voting System That's Actually Too Good for Politicians to Allow

The Voting System That's Actually Too Good for Politicians to Allow

Support the channel at: https://www.patreon.com/cgpgrey EXTRA: STV

The Voting System That Should Replace Every Election

The Voting System That Should Replace Every Election

http://www.cgpgrey.com/

Republican voters SLAM Trump: “He’s robbed more people. I’m not his fan anymore.”

Republican voters SLAM Trump: “He’s robbed more people. I’m not his fan anymore.”

shorts.

WTF: Host says he would rather vote for Putin than Jon Ossoff

WTF: Host says he would rather vote for Putin than Jon Ossoff

shorts.

Voters are rejecting political theater and demanding results. If Crockett and Green are out,

Voters are rejecting political theater and demanding results. If Crockett and Green are out,

Voters